Thursday, August 19, 2010



FJ Benjamin Warehouse Sale!!!!!!!!!!






screammmmmm!

its this sale again.i remember my previous purchased at these sales, Guess watches!
real bargain...nowhere can get that price.

must go must go...with Lasenza some more..OMG, habis lah hari raya aku.
okay, I think I'll go to help a friend purchase Guess watch only, and luksie luksie Lasenza...but I'm not going to buy watch again...tapi kalau tetibe diorang lelong pulak jam, beli la kot...tengok la keadaan.

tapi priority given to my friend whom wearing a Tissot watch which look like a girl's watch...haha..dah la kawan I tuh, lelaki yang berbadan gempal dan besar, pakai jam kecik.

*hint: I tengah kumpul duit nak pegi cuti2 coming November :D


yang ni nak kena pergi seawal sebelum subuh dan bersahur disana juga ke?
*teringat EL sale, tak sanggupppp* :P
just to let u know, this sale is suitable for those who wants to get watches, handbags, lasenzas, etc. but i don't really bother with all the baju bajan...i think macam still out of my league the price. better focus on lasenza, but have to que in front of lasenza corner....
so, whose going?

luv,
me

Wednesday, August 18, 2010



Bottle Trade in Program - BROS






I got a mailer from OneCard this morning about this bottle trade in program with one of the famous bottle brand BROS. By being a member of One Card, I am entitled to get the bottle at 50% discount with a trade in of any brand bottle (excluding PET bottle, you know the usual plastic mineral water bottle you can get at RM1 each). I think this is a nice program to promote the green awareness which is to recycle, reused and reduce among us.

And this is also the perfect time for you to change the old bottle of yours to a brand new one!

I'm gonna get mine soon ;)
and of course in pink!

luv,
me

Saturday, August 14, 2010



Warehouse sale at 7.30am in the morning

hey everyone, how's puasa for my muslim's friends?

hopefully everything goes well.
i just came back from Estee Lauder warehouse sale this morning at 9am....went there around 5am as me and my friend over slept even though we had alarm clock screaming at our ears!
*i only woke up after i got a text from tammy   asking where the heck i was.she texted me at around 3 something but i only feel my phone keep on vibrating at 4! LOL...

so after membeli mcdonalds for sahur, kite orang terus pergi ke tempat itu.
nasib baik the crowd was still ok lah, tak sampai kat tangga lagi.
but the inside crowd was really crazy! nak lemas dibuatnya.

as you know me, i only shop for my friends and some stuff for me and mom. tak banyak pun our total purchase, around rm500. oklah kan.
im sure u are dying to cuci mata on what we got..hehe...ok jap i take pictures of them.

haaa tu diaaa...tak lah banyak mane pun..i told u. most of the items are for friends.so mine is the medium size red box (lipstick set), i got extra one more....and mom's the lotion there. also got one more extra. so whoever want those extra can buy...

Sean John Unforgivable Woman body lotion - RM40



M.A.C lipstick set (2 lipstick, 1 mini lipglass, 1 pouch) - RM50







Clinique Derma White set (travelling size) RM40

*please note the above stuff are for sell except the first picture

so  after we done selecting what we want, we went for the cashier and it was efficient and systematic. no que at all. not like the watson warehouse sale! booo cashier que for watson warehouse sale! XD


so far, i like the sale...
only i don't like the crowd lah, which is too many at one time.
but the product and things that i got were on bargain....some of my friends said the price is not so cheap, but surely cheaper than counter.
i'm happy with my purchase :)


luv,
me

Monday, August 02, 2010



I won.....



Clinique All About Eyes Serum from the Clinique All About Eyes Contest I entered a few weeks ago. I was thinking to buy Kiehly's eye cream that I really really like. Ya, I took such long time to buy these expensive product...I dah pakai sample dia twice...I like it cause it gave this warm effect on the eyes when applied.

Rasa macam product tu betul betul berkesan..haha..
But not just that lah, memang I saw the difference a bit. So, now I have the eye serum, I pakai tu sampai habis dulu, then I beli Kiehlys ok tak?
tak lah membazir kan? Pembaziran adalah dilarang sama sekali dalam Islam ;)

Owh, and finally finally finally, I got my hands on this one!


RMK make up base/primer. Ya Allah, lame betul nak buat decision which primer to buy. I heard M.A.C also nice. And before I tried smashbox, love the silica gel effect, smoother. Then the other day, I went to RMK to redeem my free makeover voucher that I got in my goodie bag from an event I attended at KLCC a couple of months before. So, Yas, RMK new s/a introduce me to this that and this. He told me that their type of primer are best for dry skin and pore less like me. Really happy with this thing..heeeeee...

luv,
me